ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERAN FRIGO - IMO 8012322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MEDITERAN FRIGOAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012322Hits:884
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
OUTWARDS SHEERNESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unity
IMO:8012322
Former name(s):
- Tera (Until 2006 May)
- Mediteran Frigo (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,325 tons
Summer DWT:9,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN UNITY
© Juan Carlos C.
MEDITERAN FRIGO
© Mike Griffiths
MEDITERAN FRIGO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!