ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMIER PACIFIC - IMO 5057266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:PREMIER PACIFICAdded:Dec 14, 2017
Captured:IMO:5057266Hits:508
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex CAIRNFORTH, Cairns Noble & Co. Ltd., Newcastle upon Tyne)
Liberian flag
Premier Shipping Corp. Inc., Monrovia
...inbound Rotterdam (early 1970s)
(negative in my collection)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mastro Giorgis
IMO:5057266
Former name(s):
- Premier Pacific (Until 1975)
- Lombardy (Until 1971)
- Manchester Freighter (Until 1969)
- Cairnforth (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,894 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAIRNFORTH
© Paul Wille
CAIRNFORTH
© dedge
CAIRNFORTH
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tom scott on Mar 20, 2018 22:09 (2 years ago)
Built at Burntisland, yard no 383. Doxford 67LBD4 engine by Hathorn Leslie contract no 4149. Thanks for photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!