ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sturla - IMO 6721216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SturlaAdded:Dec 14, 2017
Captured:June 30, 2017IMO:6721216Hits:124
Location:Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Iceland flag, built 1967, gross tons 672
Vessel Identification
Name:Sturla
IMO:6721216
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251164000
Callsign:TFBO
Former name(s):
- Gudmundur (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tunu (Until 1999 Mar)
- Gudmundur (Until 1998 Jun)
- Senior (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:672 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grindavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°38’18.53” N, 19°9’42.62” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 224° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Home
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
20:09:14 UTC
Last update:
9 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 20:09:14 UTCHome
2014 August 28th, 20:09:06 UTCHome
More Of This Ship
Sturla
© sigurdur berg■ˇrsson
GUDMUNDER
© sharpnessship
Sturla
© ship-photos.net
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!