ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:1,241
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9172777
Built by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France.
MISTRAL - Festival Cruises (1999-2004)
MISTRAL - Alstom, laid-up in Marseille, France (2004-2004)
GRAND MISTRAL - Iberojet Cruceros (2005- )

Geiranger (Norway), July 2003

Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Emmanuel.L
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Emmanuel.L
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!