ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRENT - IMO 8401547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA TRENTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401547Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED OFF SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Oliveira
IMO:8401547
Flag:Portugal
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sea Trent (Until 1995 Mar)
- Echo Venture (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sea Trent (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,280 tons
Summer DWT:1,558 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA TRENT
© simonwp
SEA TRENT
© PWR
JOHANNA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!