ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENELL - IMO 7508740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SERENELLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7508740Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:7508740
Former name(s):
- Core (Until 2007 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Mar)
- Fiona May (Until 2003 Dec)
- Serenell (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fiona May
© Frits Olinga
Fiona May
© Frits Olinga
Serenell
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!