ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERIORITY - IMO 8903052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SUPERIORITYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903052Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
THAMES /DENTON WHARFE?
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Arzu
IMO:8903052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370804000
Callsign:3FHU4
Former name(s):
- Emerald 1 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Emerald (Until 2008 Oct)
- Union Emerald (Until 2004 Nov)
- Superiority (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,412 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’10.45” N, 14°31’52.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 251° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCElefsis
2017 November 1st, 10:00:41 UTCSousaki
2017 October 17th, 08:00:42 UTCIt Pve
2017 September 18th, 12:00:58 UTCYeisk
2017 July 19th, 10:00:18 UTCGemlik
2017 July 14th, 11:00:29 UTCElefsis
2017 July 2nd, 08:30:16 UTCGenova
2017 May 27th, 11:00:14 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 May 18th, 22:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
Lady Arzu
© Pedro Amaral
Lady Arzu
© Russell Judge
LADY ARZU
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!