ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Dec 17, 2017
Captured:December 15, 2017IMO:8402577Hits:220
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HELGA
ex HANNE -1990, HELGA -1994, FAST KAREL -1998
IMO 8402577
built 1984 by J.H. van Eijk & Zonen Scheepsbouw, Sliedrecht - yard no.: 357
GT 1472, NT 726, DWT 2086
length 79,1m, breadth 10,9m, draught 3,99m, speed 10 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’23.64” N, 24°42’16.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:28th Nov 2019
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 19th, 12:00:36 UTCSvetliy
2018 August 19th, 12:00:02 UTCVierow
2018 August 14th, 15:00:47 UTCLidkoeping
2018 August 10th, 01:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 6th, 17:00:31 UTCTallin
2018 July 31st, 04:00:31 UTCHundestend
2018 July 24th, 13:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 23:00:18 UTCAalburg
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :