ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE MAERSK - IMO 8821670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:JANE MAERSKAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8821670Hits:1,566
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 04/07/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Devatreya
IMO:8821670
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209331000
Callsign:5BCW3
Former name(s):
- Jane Maersk (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,878 tons
Summer DWT:36,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANE MAERSK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!