ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX STAR - IMO 9006277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX STARAdded:Dec 18, 2017
Captured:July 22, 2017IMO:9006277Hits:88
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Hamburg on July 22, 2017. IMO 9006277. Ex-JUPITER 1991, MSC BAHAMAS 2000, JUPITER 2002, RED SEA 2005, IRISH SEA 2006, SHORT SEA 2008, POSEIDON 2014-2014. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Star
IMO:9006277
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275449000
Callsign:YLJZ
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2014 Jun)
- Short Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Irish Sea (Until 2008 Jun)
- Red Sea (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jupiter (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’44.11” N, 11°54’35.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Uddevalla
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:05 UTCUddevalla
2018 April 20th, 05:00:41 UTCGrenaa
2018 April 19th, 03:00:30 UTCNakskov
2018 April 17th, 10:00:33 UTCOdense
2018 April 15th, 02:00:05 UTCLindoe
2018 April 14th, 01:00:55 UTCKobenhavn
2018 April 11th, 14:00:01 UTCKolding
2018 April 7th, 01:00:59 UTCBrake
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
Rix Star
© Hannes van Rijn
RIX STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX STAR
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!