ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX PLATO - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX PLATOAdded:Dec 19, 2017
Captured:July 27, 2017IMO:9139323Hits:77
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Klaipeda, Lithuania to Bayonne, France on July 27, 2017. IMO 9139323. Ex-APIS 1995, BLINKE 1996, ADDI L 1997-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’52.14” N, 1°27’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 02:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 12th, 04:00:25 UTCVilagarcia Spain
2018 July 4th, 03:30:42 UTCBilbao Spain
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:25 UTCOristano Italy
2018 June 7th, 03:00:09 UTCSkaw Road
2018 June 4th, 12:00:46 UTCLarvik
2018 May 20th, 20:00:10 UTCCarboneras
More Of This Ship
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!