ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX PLATO - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX PLATOAdded:Dec 19, 2017
Captured:July 22, 2017IMO:9139323Hits:30
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Klaipeda, Lithuania on July 22, 2017. IMO 9139323. Ex-APIS 1995, BLINKE 1996, ADDI L 1997-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°56’42.36” N, 0°57’9.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 6° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Tonnay
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 20:00:51 UTCTonnay
2018 January 9th, 18:00:37 UTCBilbao
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:26 UTCMilos
2017 November 30th, 22:00:14 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 28th, 20:00:58 UTCTaignmouth
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:49 UTCSharpness
2017 October 14th, 23:00:20 UTCAveiro
2017 October 9th, 07:00:56 UTCPlymouth
2017 October 6th, 12:00:05 UTCSharpness
2017 October 1st, 12:00:42 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!