ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX PLATO - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX PLATOAdded:Dec 19, 2017
Captured:July 22, 2017IMO:9139323Hits:167
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Klaipeda, Lithuania on July 22, 2017. IMO 9139323. Ex-APIS 1995, BLINKE 1996, ADDI L 1997-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°40’42.66” N, 14°7’51.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 133° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Sharpness
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 09:00:32 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 August 31st, 21:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:58 UTCFr Lso
2018 August 18th, 17:00:23 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 20:30:04 UTCGb Liv Bromborough
2018 August 6th, 02:00:35 UTCBilbao
2018 July 29th, 02:00:41 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 15:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 25th, 15:00:07 UTCNew Holland Uk
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!