ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX FLEVO - IMO 9139335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX FLEVOAdded:Dec 19, 2017
Captured:July 25, 2017IMO:9139335Hits:104
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Hargshamn, Sweden on July 25, 2017. IMO 9139335. Ex-FRIEDA 1996, LEESWIG 2007-2014. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Flevo
IMO:9139335
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275457000
Callsign:YLKR
Former name(s):
- Leeswig (Until 2015 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,515 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’9.83” N, 2°28’34.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Sharpness
Arrival:6th Feb 2017
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 11:00:16 UTCSharpness
2017 January 19th, 05:00:53 UTCIt Ravenna
2017 January 11th, 20:00:42 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 7th, 17:00:39 UTCEs San Ciprian
2016 December 26th, 11:00:47 UTCGb Hartlepool
2016 December 21st, 21:00:48 UTCGb Shoreham
2016 November 23rd, 09:00:07 UTCCy Vas
2016 November 7th, 22:00:51 UTCEs Sag
2016 November 5th, 18:00:04 UTCFr Fos
2016 October 29th, 00:00:46 UTCIt Qos
More Of This Ship
RIX FLEVO
© vazee
RIX FLEVO
© Claus Schaefe
RIX FLEVO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!