ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIX AMETHYST - IMO 9173185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIX AMETHYSTAdded:Dec 19, 2017
Captured:August 17, 2017IMO:9173185Hits:109
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Hamburg on August 17, 2017. IMO 9173185. Ex-HANSA LÜBECK 1999, EEMS TRADER 2006, FEHN MARINER 2011-2016. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mariner
IMO:9173185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305182000
Callsign:V2DE3
Former name(s):
- Eems Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’11.23” N, 19°17’51.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:30:47 UTCMontoir
2018 September 9th, 08:30:48 UTCLindoe
2018 September 7th, 17:30:16 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 5th, 13:00:07 UTCMalmo
2018 August 30th, 12:30:39 UTCWismar
2018 August 29th, 08:00:53 UTCKoege
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 17:00:33 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 12th, 07:00:34 UTCLindoe
2018 August 7th, 10:00:39 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
RIX AMETHYST
© Marcus-S
RIX AMETHYST
© seaweasel
RIX AMETHYST
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!