ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Braemar - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:BraemarAdded:Dec 20, 2017
Captured:December 19, 2017IMO:9000699Hits:1,551
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Fred Olsen seem to be at it again this time changing the Grey to Blue.
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’25.32” N, 14°4’25.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 146° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Split^2c Croatia
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 September 5th, 05:00:31 UTCAlmeria^2c Andalusia
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:03 UTCLisbon^2c Portugal
2018 August 31st, 03:00:26 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 August 26th, 13:20:14 UTCRouen^2c France
2018 August 25th, 04:30:48 UTCLorient^2c France
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:00 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 August 20th, 05:00:41 UTCCopenhagen^2c Denmar
2018 August 18th, 08:50:17 UTCMarienhamn^2c Aland
2018 August 17th, 03:00:23 UTCStockholm^2c Sweden
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Emmanuel.L
BRAEMAR
© Emmanuel.L
BRAEMAR
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Dec 20, 2017 09:25 (10 months ago)
Very interesting! I hope they go for blue indeed. It's starting to look like the old Star Cruises livery.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!