ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEOUSSA - IMO 9323900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ELEOUSSAAdded:Dec 20, 2017
Captured:December 20, 2017IMO:9323900Hits:162
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 20/12/2017.
Call Sign : 9HA3351
MMSI : 229462000
Gross tonnage : 31.532, DWT : 56.678
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 190,00 x 32,30 x 12,73 m
Bale : 67.110 m³, Grain : 72.111 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 6RT-flex50 _ Bhp.: 12.087, Kw.: 8.890, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : IHI Marine United Inc - Yokohama KN (JPN). Yard No. 3240
Name of ship : ELEOUSSA, 2013/07.
Former name : Valente Ace, 2008/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleoussa
IMO:9323900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229462000
Callsign:9HA3351
Former name(s):
- Valente Ace (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,532 tons
Summer DWT:56,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’14.21” N, 32°20’11.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 42° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:1st Sep 2019
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:30:40 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 15th, 22:00:57 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 22:00:55 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 22:00:19 UTCUst Luga #>$
2018 August 12th, 20:00:12 UTCSkaw
2018 August 8th, 23:00:09 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 4th, 15:00:52 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 29th, 07:01:52 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 29th, 07:01:19 UTCEs Tar !ge
2018 July 29th, 07:00:57 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
ELEOUSSA
© Machi
ELEOUSSA
© Machi
ELEOUSSA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!