ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Venture I - IMO 7906605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:garry2a [View profile]Title:New Venture IAdded:Dec 20, 2017
Captured:August 01, 2000IMO:7906605Hits:309
Location:Ajaccio, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Venture I moored at Ajaccio summer 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:7906605
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Minerva Ivanna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Samy I (Until 2008 Oct)
- The Lord (Until 2008 Aug)
- Heaven I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Heaven (Until 2002 Aug)
- Epsilon Maria (Until 2002 Jun)
- New Venture I (Until 2000 Sep)
- Doria (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tazlau (Until 1997)
- Gemini I (Until 1996)
- Tazlau (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,038 tons

Additional Information
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elnathan
© Andreas Schlatterer
Elnathan
© Andreas Schlatterer
Elnathan
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!