ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9172777
Built by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France.
MISTRAL - Festival Cruises (1999-2004)
MISTRAL - Alstom, laid-up in Marseille, France (2004-2004)
GRAND MISTRAL - Iberojet Cruceros (2005- )

Geiranger (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’35.05” N, 25°19’19.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 38° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:30:07 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:30:07 UTCSantorini
2018 August 14th, 04:00:43 UTCMykonos
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCSantorini
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 July 30th, 09:42:11 UTCPireaus
2018 July 24th, 04:00:46 UTCMykonos
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 04:00:38 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCPireaus
2018 July 10th, 04:00:21 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© stara zientara
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 20, 2005 09:45 (13 years ago)
Nice photo in a dreamlike surrounding (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!