ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Groden - IMO 7530860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:GrodenAdded:Dec 21, 2017
Captured:June 23, 1987IMO:7530860Hits:359
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Groden" 23/06/1987 at Delfzijl.
1977 built by Kyokuyo Zosen Tekko K.K.at Hikoshima.(503) as "Oeland".

Owner(s): Groden Schiffahrts G.m.b.H.
Flag: Antigua-Barbuda--Homeport: Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamelia
IMO:7530860
Former name(s):
- Faithful (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sonata (Until 2005 May)
- Grouse (Until 1997 Nov)
- Groden (Until 1994)
- Oeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oeland II
© simonwp
OELAND II
© PWR
Kamelia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!