ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 117 - IMO 8874421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cengiz Tokg÷z [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 117Added:Dec 22, 2017
Captured:December 13, 2017IMO:8874421Hits:181
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
southbound on the bosphorus.Local time 14:42
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 117
IMO:8874421
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514075000
Callsign:XUHU2
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 2001)
- Yelena (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ormskiy 117
© Russell Judge
Omskiy 117
© Gerolf Drebes
OMSKIY 117
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!