ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLARA - IMO 5255260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MOLARAAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5255260Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
MOLARI SWANSEA SEPT 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Molara
IMO:5255260
Former name(s):
- Cielo Azzurro (Until 1974)
- Tobruk (Until 1968)
- Nordhav (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,919 tons
Summer DWT:20,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!