ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REUNION - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MSC REUNIONAdded:Dec 23, 2017
Captured:November 20, 2017IMO:9007831Hits:442
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
built 1992 - Hyundai Heavy, Ulsan
23953 gross
flag Liberia
Costamare Sg., Athens
beached Alang 22/11/19 for breaking up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°7’42.69” N, 123°12’52.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sg E Anch
Arrival:17th Sep 2019
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:46 UTCWbg A
2018 August 25th, 08:00:58 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 19th, 02:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 11th, 17:00:02 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 5th, 18:30:49 UTCWbg A
2018 August 5th, 00:30:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 1st, 05:00:42 UTCQuinhon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:36 UTCWbg A
2018 July 8th, 03:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 5th, 06:00:05 UTCQuinhon
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
IBN ZUHR
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!