ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

State of Maine - IMO 8835217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:State of MaineAdded:Dec 23, 2017
Captured:IMO:8835217Hits:234
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
American school ship "State of Maine" at Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, on June 6th, 2003. Built 1989 by Bethlehem Sparrows Point Shipyard Inc., Sparrows Point, Maryland. Ex "USS Tanner" 02.
Vessel Identification
Name:State Of Maine
IMO:8835217
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368946000
Callsign:WCAH
Former name(s):
- Tanner T Ags 40 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:12,542 tons
Summer DWT:6,864 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Castine Me
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’2.4” N, 68°50’12.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 185° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alc>us Epm
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 10:00:32 UTCEs Alc>us Epm
2018 June 29th, 05:00:20 UTCIt Cvv>es Alc
2018 June 21st, 06:00:45 UTCPt Lis>it Cvv
2018 June 21st, 06:00:01 UTCPt Lis>it Cvv
2018 June 15th, 19:00:40 UTCPt Lis>es Alg
2018 June 9th, 08:00:48 UTCPtlis
2018 June 9th, 08:00:34 UTCLisbon
2018 May 12th, 06:00:32 UTCNew York
2017 August 18th, 12:00:46 UTCNew York
2017 July 30th, 14:00:44 UTCCastine Me Usa
More Of This Ship
State of Maine
© simonwp
State of Maine & Friesland
© Pedro Amaral
State of Maine
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!