ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daylight - IMO 8230352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DaylightAdded:Dec 24, 2017
Captured:September 23, 2014IMO:8230352Hits:150
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8230352
Name of ship : Daylight
Call Sign : XUDN4
MMSI : 514173000
Gross tonnage : 2457
DWT : 3191
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Cambodia
Ship manager : SARGEM DENIZCILIK GEM, Kocaeli, Turkey
Builder : SLOVENSKE LODENICE, KOMARNO SLOVAKIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Daylight
IMO:8230352
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514173000
Callsign:XUDN4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 207 (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,191 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’33.42” N, 32°1’17.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 110° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:3rd May 2019
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 20:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 August 7th, 07:00:40 UTCYeysk
2018 July 27th, 09:00:42 UTCYeisk
2018 July 21st, 01:00:42 UTCSamsun
2018 June 16th, 15:30:43 UTCSamsun
2018 June 7th, 13:00:46 UTCKarasu/tr
2018 May 24th, 16:30:45 UTCBandirma
2018 March 7th, 04:30:06 UTCSamsun
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCTekirdag
2017 December 30th, 19:00:10 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
Daylight
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!