ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX COOLER - IMO 9378929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:MAX COOLERAdded:Dec 24, 2017
Captured:December 18, 2017IMO:9378929Hits:146
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BARCELONA PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl River
IMO:9378929
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212176000
Callsign:5BBH2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Sierra (Until 2009 Oct 18)
- Pearl River (Until 2008 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:13,652 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’51.43” N, 0°19’0.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 0° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:40:53 UTCItgoa
2018 August 31st, 13:00:20 UTCGrpir
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCGrskg
2018 July 1st, 11:00:59 UTCGrpir
2018 June 5th, 11:30:14 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 24th, 00:00:33 UTCDzorn
2018 May 8th, 20:00:35 UTCDzdje
2018 May 3rd, 14:15:23 UTCItgoa
2018 May 2nd, 05:15:55 UTCItspe
2018 April 19th, 05:00:48 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
MAX COOLER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Max Cooler
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MAX COOLER
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!