ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIN VULTURE & ATLAS WIND - IMO 9543328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:NAVIN VULTURE & ATLAS WINDAdded:Dec 24, 2017
Captured:December 24, 2017IMO:9543328Hits:133
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V7LJ8
MMSI : 538090480
Gross tonnage : 5.087, DWT : 7.390
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 112,80 x 17,20 x 6,90 m
Grain : 9.394 m
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Universe Shipbuilding (Yangzhou) Co Ltd - Yizheng JS (CHN). Yard No. 06-008
Name of ship : NAVIN VULTURE, 2015/06.
Former names : Universe 8, 2009/06. Onego Sementina, 2011/05. Sementina, 2015/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sementina
IMO:9543328
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249861000
Callsign:9HA2044
Former name(s):
- Onego Sementina (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’33.16” N, 23°32’16.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 191° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ele
Arrival:11th May 2019
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:10 UTCMa Ndr
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:06 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 1st, 01:00:18 UTCPorto Marghera/it
2018 July 19th, 14:00:15 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 8th, 16:00:06 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
Navin Vulture
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!