ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUOVA LLOYDIANA - IMO 8618437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NUOVA LLOYDIANAAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8618437Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
NUOVO LLOYDIANA TILBURY JUNE 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Lt Lloydiana
IMO:8618437
Former name(s):
- Nuova Lloydiana (Until 2000 Apr)
- Lt Lloydiana (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nuova Lloydiana (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,629 tons
Summer DWT:40,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT LLOYDIANA
© Andreas Spörri
NUOVA LLOYDIANA
© Michael Neidig
LT LLOYDIANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!