ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aurora - IMO 5088227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Atlantic646 [View profile]Title:AuroraAdded:Dec 28, 2017
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:5088227Hits:468
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Cruise ship Aurora.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faithful
IMO:5088227
Flag:U.s.a.
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 1972)
- Polar Star (Until 1970)
- Delos (Until 1967)
- Wappen Von Hamburg (Until 1960)
- Oceanic (Until 1955)
- Xanadu (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,563 tons
Summer DWT:428 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR STAR
© Paul Wille
AURORA
© George.Schneider
FAITHFUL
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!