ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABIDJAN EXPRESS - IMO 9303807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ABIDJAN EXPRESSAdded:Dec 29, 2017
Captured:December 26, 2017IMO:9303807Hits:95
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen @ Antwerp, arrival for Deurganck dock.


Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Hunter
IMO:9303807
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004615
Callsign:V7YA5
Former name(s):
- Sfl Hunter (Until 2014 Sep 22)
- Horizon Hunter (Until 2012 Apr)
- Irenes Relief (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,266 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’18.44” N, 13°17’56.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:26th Feb 2019
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 12:00:47 UTCMacas
2018 August 16th, 19:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 21:00:25 UTCBeanr
2018 July 21st, 12:00:07 UTCMacas
2018 July 16th, 11:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 July 14th, 03:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 9th, 11:00:13 UTCMaptm
2018 June 12th, 05:00:56 UTCMacas
2018 June 6th, 13:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 June 4th, 12:00:58 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
ABIDJAN EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
ABIDJAN EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
ABIDJAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!