ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVORNO EXPRESS - IMO 9610157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:LIVORNO EXPRESSAdded:Dec 29, 2017
Captured:December 27, 2017IMO:9610157Hits:190
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
LIVORNO EXPRESS upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 27, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Nabila
IMO:9610157
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477486100
Callsign:VRLU9
Former name(s):
- Believer (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,286 tons
Summer DWT:51,916 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’33.92” N, 0°29’58.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 211° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
08:30:08 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 17:00:44 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 13th, 14:00:49 UTCMontreal
2018 August 6th, 23:00:56 UTCVigo
2018 August 5th, 00:01:55 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 1st, 13:00:59 UTCFos
2018 July 31st, 03:15:54 UTCGenoa
2018 July 29th, 14:00:55 UTCLivorno
2018 July 28th, 01:00:53 UTCSalerno
2018 July 24th, 11:00:07 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© shoreToShip
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!