ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIPSHOLM - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:GRIPSHOLMAdded:Dec 30, 2017
Captured:November 19, 1996IMO:6416043Hits:239
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Bahamian cruise ship "Gripsholm" berthing at Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands. Date: November, 19th 1996. Built 1965 at St. Nazaire by Chantiers de l'Atlantique. Ex "Sagafjord" 96.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIPSHOLM
© carlo martinelli
GRIPSHOLM
© carlo martinelli
SAGAFJORD
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!