ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIKI - IMO 5337599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:ANGELIKIAdded:Dec 31, 2017
Captured:June 18, 1978IMO:5337599Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Blt at Flensburg in 1961 as Stad den Haag. Renamed Port Antonio in 1972 and Angeliki in 1973. 6 Oct. 1984, arrived at Nantong to be broken up. She looked like a cargo ship but was in fact a bulk carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Angeliki
IMO:5337599
Former name(s):
- Port Antonio (Until 1973)
- Stad Den Haag (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,405 tons
Summer DWT:16,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIKI
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!