ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIE - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:KAIEAdded:Dec 31, 2017
Captured:October 17, 2017IMO:8906298Hits:194
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KAIE
ex SKAGERN -1993, CADY -1997, EVERSMEER -2005
IMO 8906298
built 1990 by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Foxhol - yard no.: 278
GT 2374, NT 1509, DWT 4161
length 88,25m, breadth 13,17m, draught 5,45m, speed 12 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’51.04” N, 6°58’26.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 253° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Brugge
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 00:00:36 UTCStralsund
2018 September 10th, 15:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCGb Mid
2018 August 30th, 00:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:50 UTCSe Ldk
2018 August 17th, 03:00:44 UTCVyborg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:53 UTCKaliningrd
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 7th, 10:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Michael Schindler
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!