ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INO A - IMO 7010107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:INO AAdded:Dec 31, 2017
Captured:February 01, 1974IMO:7010107Hits:586
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INO A off Balboa, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Theofano
IMO:7010107
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 1989 May)
- Rabat (Until 1980)
- Ino A (Until 1974)
- Boston Express (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© PWR
VICTORIA
© PWR
VICTORIA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Dec 31, 2017 20:41 (10 months ago)
Great photo - interesting sea behind and an IMO number that's almost binary !!! ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!