ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Riigel - IMO 8729054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:RiigelAdded:Jan 01, 2018
Captured:November 02, 2017IMO:8729054Hits:279
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Characteristics:
Length: 29.5 m
Breadth: 7.58 m
Board height: 5,6 m
Displacement in cargo: 460 t
Draft draft: 3.12 m
Displacement unladen: 116 t
Load capacity: 329 m (oily water - 242 m, sewage and hozfekalnye water - 57 m, dry debris - 5 m, oil residues - 25 m)
Speed: 7,5 kt
Range: 20 miles
The crew (on duty): 7 people
Crew: 13 people
Engine type: diesel 6HNSP18 / 22
Engine power: 1х165 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Riigel
IMO:8729054
Former name(s):
- Slv 53 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Riigel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Jan 03, 2018 21:01 (9 months ago)
Project: 1582U
Building No .: 37
Place of built: Svetlovsky Shipyard [USSR] Svetly (Kaliningrad region)
Dеnis on Jan 03, 2018 20:40 (9 months ago)
Angola, yet the ship, the floating workshop & the floating dock are all Soviet-built.
Vladimir Knyaz on Jan 03, 2018 19:33 (9 months ago)
Thank you very much for the information.
Marin71 on Jan 03, 2018 18:37 (9 months ago)
Correct name - Riigel. Ex SLV-53. IMO 8729054.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!