ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA MIAMI - IMO 9101481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA MIAMIAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9101481Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/07/1998

*Only photo on site with that name*
JB/PC
Vessel Identification
Name:Courier
IMO:9101481
Former name(s):
- Indamex Ganges (Until 2002 Mar)
- Libra Miami (Until 2000 Sep)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1997 Oct)
- Csav Rahue (Until 1996 Feb)
- Velma Lykes (Until 1995 Jul)
- Courier (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,969 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COURIER
© Pilot Frans
COURIER
© Pilot Frans
COURIER
© Martin Groothuis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!