ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANAIS - IMO 6721008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:TANAISAdded:Jan 03, 2018
Captured:December 19, 2017IMO:6721008Hits:597
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais
IMO:6721008
Callsign:SPG2714
Former name(s):
- Myrgrunn (Until 2004 Aug)
- Lars Arild (Until 1993 Aug)
- Seines (Until 1990 Oct)
- Kargit Bagenkop (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’37.18” N, 9°40’57.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 253° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:45 UTCElblag
2018 July 5th, 10:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 June 30th, 16:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 May 16th, 15:00:36 UTCGdansk
2018 April 29th, 13:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 05:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 09:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 April 13th, 09:00:00 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
TANAIS
© Malte Classens
TANAIS
© Malte Classens
Tanais
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Jan 03, 2018 19:11 (10 months ago)
Hi Volker, it was very foggy that day so itīs a bit ...
but I think the transport to poland (gdansk-Hamburg-Gdansk-Hamburg...) will bring some cash! rgds Andi
volker1948 on Jan 03, 2018 15:29 (10 months ago)
I wonder how you can earn money with it!?
volker1948 on Jan 03, 2018 15:24 (10 months ago)
Hello Andi.Fine shot of this nice little coaster.See her weekly at the Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg.Cheers Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!