ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PALMA - IMO 5113747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Navarino [View profile]Title:LA PALMAAdded:Aug 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:5113747Hits:2,028
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
M/V LA PERLA is leaving Rhodes in October 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagar
IMO:5113747
Former name(s):
- Alma (Until 2003)
- La Palma (Until 2003)
- Lady Alma (Until 2003)
- La Perla (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PALMA
© Clive Harvey
LA PALMA
© Ken Smith
LA PALMA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on May 04, 2013 17:52 (5 years ago)
IMONo: 5113747 - Year: 1952
Name: FERDINAND DE LESSEPS
1969 DELPHI - 77 LA PERLA - 80 LA PALMA - 03 LADY ALMA - 03 SAGAR - BU Alang 14.7.03 [Gupta Steel]
Allan RO on May 04, 2013 14:53 (5 years ago)
from 1980 - 2003 she was La Palma. Details on the site are crap as she was built as Ferdinand de Lesseps.

Allan
Fotis Ikarus on May 04, 2013 12:26 (5 years ago)
In 1993, she was La Palma for sure!!!! As far as I know, her name was La Perla between 1977-1980!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!