ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO THOMPSON - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RIO THOMPSONAdded:Jan 05, 2018
Captured:May 29, 2017IMO:9286786Hits:37
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Burchardkai Container Terminal in Hamburg on May 29, 2017. IMO 9286786. Ex-P&O NEDLLOYD EVITA 2004, EVITA 2006-2012. Details HERE.

*Renamed AS PETRONIA in September 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°36’15.49” N, 4°4’42.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 238° (243°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 11:00:00 UTCNew York
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:32 UTCNew York
2018 January 16th, 15:00:11 UTCBaie De Seine
2018 January 15th, 03:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2018 January 13th, 03:00:50 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 4th, 19:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCLondon
2017 December 20th, 19:00:32 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 17th, 13:00:51 UTCSavannah
2017 December 11th, 23:00:27 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
RIO THOMPSON
© Aleksi Lindström
AS Petronia
© Tony des Landes
RIO THOMPSON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!