ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOX BAY - IMO 7812036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:FOX BAYAdded:Jan 05, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2017IMO:7812036Hits:204
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Refrigerated cargo ship FOX BAY spotted in the harbour of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzu Express
IMO:7812036
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341864000
Callsign:V4ND
Former name(s):
- Transexpress (Until 2010 May)
- Frio Korea (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mys Zhelaniya (Until 1990)
- Frost Pollux (Until 1989)
- Frost Italia (Until 1987)
- Frigo Africa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,835 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°32’52.93” N, 13°54’0.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:26th Dec 2019
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
FOX BAY
© Marius Esman
FOX BAY
© Igor Dilo
FOX BAY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!