ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bjarni Olafsson - IMO 9195781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Bjarni OlafssonAdded:Jan 05, 2018
Captured:July 02, 2017IMO:9195781Hits:122
Location:Akureyri, Iceland
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Iceland flag, built 1969 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiskeskjer
IMO:9195781
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259619000
Callsign:LJXG
Former name(s):
- Havbris (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°47’20.59” N, 13°43’41.91” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 194° (190°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:9th May 2019
11:14:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 12:34:18 UTCNeskaustadur
2016 October 18th, 06:00:17 UTCCh 16 For Dest.
More Of This Ship
Bjarni ”lafsson
© Franz2011
Fiskeskjer
© frode adolfsen
Fiskeskjer
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!