ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCS JAFFNA - IMO 9431331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MERCS JAFFNAAdded:Jan 06, 2018
Captured:January 06, 2018IMO:9431331Hits:182
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stevedoring company "Klaipedos Smelte" http://www.smelte.lt/en/
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercs Jaffna
IMO:9431331
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222333
Callsign:4RBT
Former name(s):
- Cfs Desiree (Until 2012 Mar 13)
- Mercs Jaffna (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- O.m.lenitatis (Until 2010 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,636 tons
Summer DWT:16,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’50.1” N, 21°25’51.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
00:00:51 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCLed
2018 October 8th, 13:00:42 UTCRiga
2018 September 8th, 13:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 September 8th, 06:00:07 UTCTallinn
2018 September 4th, 15:00:56 UTCVousarii
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCTalln
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:22 UTCEetll
2018 August 30th, 12:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 29th, 12:00:19 UTCBremerhavan
2018 August 29th, 07:15:45 UTCKiel Kanal
More Of This Ship
MERCS JAFFNA
© Malte Classens
MERCS JAFFNA
© Malte Classens
MERCS JAFFNA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!