ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:899
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inward bound Rotterdam 6th of february 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’11.24” N, 5°48’59.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 89° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:30:12 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:42 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 15th, 06:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 May 13th, 02:00:14 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 17:00:38 UTCMacas
2018 May 9th, 09:00:32 UTCPtset
2018 April 25th, 06:00:52 UTCPtlei
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCPtlis
2018 April 15th, 17:00:49 UTCEsalg
2018 April 13th, 11:30:26 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 11th, 16:00:29 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!