ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTENOR - IMO 7224332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:ANTENORAdded:Jan 06, 2018
Captured:June 24, 1973IMO:7224332Hits:447
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Owner Elder Dempster Lines. Manager Ocean Fleets Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyklades K
IMO:7224332
Former name(s):
- Solbulk (Until 1996 Apr)
- Sideris (Until 1989 Sep)
- Antenor (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,128 tons
Summer DWT:27,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDERIS
© Joerg Seyler
ANTENOR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!