ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM Alexander von Humboldt - IMO 9454448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:CMA CGM Alexander von HumboldtAdded:Jan 07, 2018
Captured:January 07, 2018IMO:9454448Hits:316
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Alexander Von Humboldt
IMO:9454448
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235096647
Callsign:2GEH4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vasco De Gama (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:175,343 tons
Summer DWT:186,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’16.56” N, 4°38’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:14th Apr 2019
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT
© Andreas Hoppe
CMA CGM Alexander von Humboldt
© Diamond Knot
CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!