ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICAL DREAM - IMO 9519365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerzy Rakowski [View profile]Title:NAUTICAL DREAMAdded:Jan 08, 2018
Captured:May 25, 2017IMO:9519365Hits:846
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
NAUTICAL DREAM - 25.05.2017 - Dunkirk
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautical Dream
IMO:9519365
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016304
Callsign:D5FL6
Former name(s):
- Cape Challenger I (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,151 tons
Summer DWT:180,730 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’0.4” N, 11°44’6.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 275° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Eup
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
05:30:05 UTC
Last update:
19 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 00:00:50 UTCSaldalha Sa
2018 July 28th, 06:00:07 UTCSingapore Epbgb
2018 July 27th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 3rd, 07:30:02 UTCTaichung
2017 November 20th, 10:00:31 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 13th, 01:00:34 UTCUs Bal>gi Gib
2017 November 12th, 11:00:32 UTCGi Gib
2017 November 12th, 11:00:30 UTCGibraltar,u.k.
2017 October 17th, 01:00:32 UTCUs Bal
2017 October 16th, 22:00:32 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
NAUTICAL DREAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAUTICAL DREAM
© Krijn Hamelink
NAUTICAL DREAM
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jerzy Rakowski on Jan 09, 2018 21:02 (9 months ago)
Thank you csaba!Thank you marcin!
I'm very glad that you like it.
Photo was taken from helipad near the Charles de Gaulle Locks.
Regards
Jerzy
marcin0303 on Jan 09, 2018 08:55 (9 months ago)
Good Foto Jerzy ;-)
csaba on Jan 09, 2018 04:14 (9 months ago)
Very good shot :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!