ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitim - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:VitimAdded:Jan 09, 2018
Captured:June 27, 2017IMO:9322009Hits:303
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’41.41” N, 122°17’8.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Us-oak
Arrival:15th Feb 2020
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 5th, 23:00:59 UTCUs^0mx5>0tzz
2014 March 20th, 22:00:11 UTCRs^0ztk>0zrt
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM VOLGA
© Michael Schindler
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!