ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RATNA USHA - IMO 5290595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:RATNA USHAAdded:Jan 11, 2018
Captured:IMO:5290595Hits:180
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Indian flag
..inbound Rotterdam (1975 app)
Ratnakar Shipping Co., Calcutta

(Brod. Uljanik, Pula with engines by Fried. Krupp, Essen)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanimaadho
IMO:5290595
Former name(s):
- Jala Ratna Usha (Until 1964)
- Ratna Usha (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RATNA USHA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!