ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKADIJA - IMO 9057393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:ARKADIJAAdded:Jan 12, 2018
Captured:November 26, 2017IMO:9057393Hits:82
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Busan Gamcheon port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkadija
IMO:9057393
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350580
Callsign:UBEJ2
Former name(s):
- Frio Crimea (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nikolayev (Until 1991 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:7,911 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKADIJA
© Arne Jürgens
ARKADIJA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
ARKADIJA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!